Skip to Content

Unofficial Election Results (Early Voting and 28/28 Precincts Reported)

Total Number of Ballots Cast for Each Candidate in the 'DEM President of the United States (5) Congressional District 5' Race
Joe Biden 5,682
5,682
. Uncommitted to any Presidential 881
881
Marianne Williamson 214
214
Dean Phillips 160
160
Total Number of Ballots Cast for Each Candidate in the 'DEM U.S. Senator' Race
Angela Alsobrooks 3,106
3,106
David J. Trone 3,045
3,045
Michael W. Cobb, Sr. 91
91
Joseph Perez 91
91
Scottie J. Griffin 86
86
Marcellus Crews 73
73
Steven Henry Seuferer 66
66
Brian E. Frydenborg 62
62
Robert K. Houton 40
40
Andrew Jaye Wildman 38
38
Total Number of Ballots Cast for Each Candidate in the 'DEM Representative in Congress (5) Congressional District 5' Race
Steny Hoyer 5,318
5,318
McKayla Wilkes 645
645
Andrea L. Crooms 485
485
Quincy Bareebe 347
347
Total Number of Ballots Cast for Each Candidate in the 'DEM Judge of the Circuit Court (7) Judicial Circuit 7' Race
Amy Lorenzini 3,628
3,628
Sue Ann Armitage 3,018
3,018
Total Number of Ballots Cast for Each Candidate in the 'Delegates to the Democratic National Convention (5) Congressional District 5' Race
Tiffany A. Carlock (Biden) 4,696
4,696
Ashley N. Sharp (Biden) 4,677
4,677
Courtney Finklea Green (Biden) 4,567
4,567
Zina Humphries (Biden) 4,546
4,546
Cindy L. Yoe (Biden) 4,420
4,420
Edward I. Lewis (Biden) 4,143
4,143
David M. Salazar (Biden) 3,969
3,969
Adrian Boafo (Biden) 3,966
3,966
Andrew C. Pruski (Biden) 3,770
3,770
Shukoor Ahmed (Uncommitted) 1,168
1,168
Total Number of Ballots Cast for Each Candidate in the 'REP President of the United States (5) Congressional District 5' Race
Donald J. Trump 8,326
8,326
Nikki R. Haley 2,051
2,051
Total Number of Ballots Cast for Each Candidate in the 'REP U.S. Senator' Race
Larry Hogan 6,374
6,374
Robin Ficker 2,705
2,705
Chris Chaffee 838
838
Lorie R. Friend 224
224
John A. Myrick 171
171
Moe H. Barakat 69
69
Laban Y. Seyoum 20
20
Total Number of Ballots Cast for Each Candidate in the 'REP Representative in Congress (5) Congressional District 5' Race
Michelle Talkington 7,652
7,652
Total Number of Ballots Cast for Each Candidate in the 'REP Judge of the Circuit Court (7) Judicial Circuit 7' Race
Amy Lorenzini 5,490
5,490
Sue Ann Armitage 4,781
4,781
Total Number of Ballots Cast for Each Candidate in the 'Delegates to the Republican National Convention (5) Congressional District 5' Race
Deena B. Fisher (Trump) 7,009
7,009
Dirk Haire (Trump) 6,350
6,350
J. T. Mastranadi (Trump) 6,209
6,209
Deb Rey 3,002
3,002
Crystal Michelle Zorbaugh (Haley) 2,039
2,039
Total Number of Ballots Cast for Each Candidate in the 'Alternate Delegates to the Republican National ConventioCongressional District 5' Race
Jennifer Hayden Boyd (Trump) 7,271
7,271
James Emerson Ashburn (Trump) 6,804
6,804
Jason Trott (Trump) 6,561
6,561
Brendan D. O'Leary (Haley) 1,970
1,970
Daniel Paul Creighton (Haley) 1,905
1,905
Robert Tyler Seawell (Haley) 1,796
1,796
Total Number of Ballots Cast for Each Candidate in the 'Board of Education At Large' Race
Josh Guy 7,504
7,504
Brandie M. Edelen 4,416
4,416
Angela M. Wathen 3,998
3,998
Deforest Rathbone 647
647
Total Number of Ballots Cast for Each Candidate in the 'Board of Education (2)' Race
Cathy Allen 9,494
9,494
Elena Brewer 3,623
3,623
Anthony Lotierzo 3,524
3,524
Total Number of Ballots Cast for Each Candidate in the 'Board of Education (4)' Race
Mary M. Washington 9,994
9,994
David C. Drys 3,844
3,844
Charles L. V. Carrington 2,845
2,845
Candidate Erly VoteElec DayMail-In 1ProvMail-In 2
Joe Biden 1,0782,0672,53700
Dean Phillips 25775800
Marianne Williamson 301176700
. Uncommitted to any Presidential 17145026000
Candidate Erly VoteElec DayMail-In 1ProvMail-In 2
Angela Alsobrooks 5911,3621,15300
Michael W. Cobb, Sr. 22422700
Marcellus Crews 9382600
Brian E. Frydenborg 12212900
Scottie J. Griffin 15413000
Robert K. Houton 9211000
Joseph Perez 18363700
Steven Henry Seuferer 10332300
David J. Trone 5891,0121,44400
Andrew Jaye Wildman 8201000
Candidate Erly VoteElec DayMail-In 1ProvMail-In 2
Quincy Bareebe 6214813700
Andrea L. Crooms 7723717100
Steny Hoyer 1,0401,9672,31100
McKayla Wilkes 10130124300
Candidate Erly VoteElec DayMail-In 1ProvMail-In 2
Sue Ann Armitage 5821,1031,33300
Amy Lorenzini 6911,5491,38800
Candidate Erly VoteElec DayMail-In 1ProvMail-In 2
Shukoor Ahmed (Uncommitted) 22263131500
Adrian Boafo (Biden) 8081,4341,72400
Tiffany A. Carlock (Biden) 9411,7841,97100
Courtney Finklea Green (Biden) 9081,6891,97000
Zina Humphries (Biden) 9081,6861,95200
Edward I. Lewis (Biden) 8551,5251,76300
Andrew C. Pruski (Biden) 7621,3091,69900
David M. Salazar (Biden) 8021,4121,75500
Ashley N. Sharp (Biden) 9151,7122,05000
Cindy L. Yoe (Biden) 8681,5661,98600
Candidate Erly VoteElec DayMail-In 1ProvMail-In 2
Nikki R. Haley 46093465700
Donald J. Trump 2,3234,8521,15100
Candidate Erly VoteElec DayMail-In 1ProvMail-In 2
Moe H. Barakat 16401300
Chris Chaffee 24249010600
Robin Ficker 8471,66319500
Lorie R. Friend 631085300
Larry Hogan 1,5643,3791,43100
John A. Myrick 57823200
Laban Y. Seyoum 39800
Candidate Erly VoteElec DayMail-In 1ProvMail-In 2
Michelle Talkington 2,1174,3101,22500
Candidate Erly VoteElec DayMail-In 1ProvMail-In 2
Sue Ann Armitage 1,3082,68379000
Amy Lorenzini 1,4693,07394800
Candidate Erly VoteElec DayMail-In 1ProvMail-In 2
Deena B. Fisher (Trump) 1,9654,09395100
Dirk Haire (Trump) 1,8053,70384200
J. T. Mastranadi (Trump) 1,7793,62081000
Deb Rey 7941,56164700
Crystal Michelle Zorbaugh (Haley) 48993062000
Candidate Erly VoteElec DayMail-In 1ProvMail-In 2
James Emerson Ashburn (Trump) 1,9393,98488100
Jennifer Hayden Boyd (Trump) 2,0744,22797000
Daniel Paul Creighton (Haley) 45686058900
Brendan D. O'Leary (Haley) 47088161900
Robert Tyler Seawell (Haley) 41979458300
Jason Trott (Trump) 1,8823,81586400
Candidate Erly VoteElec DayMail-In 1ProvMail-In 2
Brandie M. Edelen 9992,0231,39400
Josh Guy 1,8803,9681,65600
Deforest Rathbone 15229619900
Angela M. Wathen 8752,0111,11200
Candidate Erly VoteElec DayMail-In 1ProvMail-In 2
Cathy Allen 2,1634,2863,04500
Elena Brewer 9211,96473800
Anthony Lotierzo 8231,99670500
Candidate Erly VoteElec DayMail-In 1ProvMail-In 2
Charles L. V. Carrington 6671,50966900
David C. Drys 1,0282,05676000
Mary M. Washington 2,1904,6453,15900
DEM President of the United States (5) Congressional District 5
DEM U.S. Senator
DEM Representative in Congress (5) Congressional District 5
DEM Judge of the Circuit Court (7) Judicial Circuit 7
Delegates to the Democratic National Convention (5) Congressional District 5
REP President of the United States (5) Congressional District 5
REP U.S. Senator
REP Representative in Congress (5) Congressional District 5
REP Judge of the Circuit Court (7) Judicial Circuit 7
Delegates to the Republican National Convention (5) Congressional District 5
Alternate Delegates to the Republican National ConventioCongressional District 5
Board of Education At Large
Board of Education (2)
Board of Education (4)
Data as of 5/16/2024 5:57:30 PM