Skip to Content

Unofficial Election Results (Early Voting and 28/28 Precincts Reported)

Total Number of Ballots Cast for Each Candidate in the 'DEM President of the United States (5) Congressional District 5' Race
Joe Biden 6,054
6,054
. Uncommitted to any Presidential 926
926
Marianne Williamson 227
227
Dean Phillips 171
171
Total Number of Ballots Cast for Each Candidate in the 'DEM U.S. Senator' Race
Angela Alsobrooks 3,341
3,341
David J. Trone 3,203
3,203
Michael W. Cobb, Sr. 94
94
Joseph Perez 94
94
Scottie J. Griffin 93
93
Marcellus Crews 79
79
Steven Henry Seuferer 72
72
Brian E. Frydenborg 65
65
Robert K. Houton 45
45
Andrew Jaye Wildman 43
43
Total Number of Ballots Cast for Each Candidate in the 'DEM Representative in Congress (5) Congressional District 5' Race
Steny Hoyer 5,648
5,648
McKayla Wilkes 690
690
Andrea L. Crooms 516
516
Quincy Bareebe 365
365
Total Number of Ballots Cast for Each Candidate in the 'DEM Judge of the Circuit Court (7) Judicial Circuit 7' Race
Amy Lorenzini 3,847
3,847
Sue Ann Armitage 3,210
3,210
Total Number of Ballots Cast for Each Candidate in the 'Delegates to the Democratic National Convention (5) Congressional District 5' Race
Tiffany A. Carlock (Biden) 4,980
4,980
Ashley N. Sharp (Biden) 4,970
4,970
Courtney Finklea Green (Biden) 4,835
4,835
Zina Humphries (Biden) 4,815
4,815
Cindy L. Yoe (Biden) 4,691
4,691
Edward I. Lewis (Biden) 4,374
4,374
Adrian Boafo (Biden) 4,202
4,202
David M. Salazar (Biden) 4,201
4,201
Andrew C. Pruski (Biden) 4,003
4,003
Shukoor Ahmed (Uncommitted) 1,221
1,221
Total Number of Ballots Cast for Each Candidate in the 'REP President of the United States (5) Congressional District 5' Race
Donald J. Trump 8,542
8,542
Nikki R. Haley 2,131
2,131
Total Number of Ballots Cast for Each Candidate in the 'REP U.S. Senator' Race
Larry Hogan 6,588
6,588
Robin Ficker 2,765
2,765
Chris Chaffee 849
849
Lorie R. Friend 226
226
John A. Myrick 177
177
Moe H. Barakat 73
73
Laban Y. Seyoum 20
20
Total Number of Ballots Cast for Each Candidate in the 'REP Representative in Congress (5) Congressional District 5' Race
Michelle Talkington 7,857
7,857
Total Number of Ballots Cast for Each Candidate in the 'REP Judge of the Circuit Court (7) Judicial Circuit 7' Race
Amy Lorenzini 5,662
5,662
Sue Ann Armitage 4,899
4,899
Total Number of Ballots Cast for Each Candidate in the 'Delegates to the Republican National Convention (5) Congressional District 5' Race
Deena B. Fisher (Trump) 7,181
7,181
Dirk Haire (Trump) 6,511
6,511
J. T. Mastranadi (Trump) 6,362
6,362
Deb Rey 3,093
3,093
Crystal Michelle Zorbaugh (Haley) 2,112
2,112
Total Number of Ballots Cast for Each Candidate in the 'Alternate Delegates to the Republican National ConventioCongressional District 5' Race
Jennifer Hayden Boyd (Trump) 7,456
7,456
James Emerson Ashburn (Trump) 6,973
6,973
Jason Trott (Trump) 6,720
6,720
Brendan D. O'Leary (Haley) 2,046
2,046
Daniel Paul Creighton (Haley) 1,981
1,981
Robert Tyler Seawell (Haley) 1,862
1,862
Total Number of Ballots Cast for Each Candidate in the 'Board of Education At Large' Race
Josh Guy 7,778
7,778
Brandie M. Edelen 4,659
4,659
Angela M. Wathen 4,178
4,178
Deforest Rathbone 680
680
Total Number of Ballots Cast for Each Candidate in the 'Board of Education (2)' Race
Cathy Allen 9,942
9,942
Elena Brewer 3,768
3,768
Anthony Lotierzo 3,668
3,668
Total Number of Ballots Cast for Each Candidate in the 'Board of Education (4)' Race
Mary M. Washington 10,485
10,485
David C. Drys 3,990
3,990
Charles L. V. Carrington 2,959
2,959
Candidate Erly VoteElec DayMail-In 1ProvMail-In 2
Joe Biden 1,0782,0672,537188184
Dean Phillips 25775829
Marianne Williamson 301176794
. Uncommitted to any Presidential 1714502602322
Candidate Erly VoteElec DayMail-In 1ProvMail-In 2
Angela Alsobrooks 5911,3621,153120115
Michael W. Cobb, Sr. 22422721
Marcellus Crews 9382642
Brian E. Frydenborg 12212912
Scottie J. Griffin 15413043
Robert K. Houton 9211032
Joseph Perez 18363730
Steven Henry Seuferer 10332324
David J. Trone 5891,0121,4447385
Andrew Jaye Wildman 8201023
Candidate Erly VoteElec DayMail-In 1ProvMail-In 2
Quincy Bareebe 62148137117
Andrea L. Crooms 772371711318
Steny Hoyer 1,0401,9672,311161169
McKayla Wilkes 1013012432520
Candidate Erly VoteElec DayMail-In 1ProvMail-In 2
Sue Ann Armitage 5821,1031,3339993
Amy Lorenzini 6911,5491,388110109
Candidate Erly VoteElec DayMail-In 1ProvMail-In 2
Shukoor Ahmed (Uncommitted) 2226313153023
Adrian Boafo (Biden) 8081,4341,724110126
Tiffany A. Carlock (Biden) 9411,7841,971144140
Courtney Finklea Green (Biden) 9081,6891,970130138
Zina Humphries (Biden) 9081,6861,952128141
Edward I. Lewis (Biden) 8551,5251,763105126
Andrew C. Pruski (Biden) 7621,3091,699107126
David M. Salazar (Biden) 8021,4121,755103129
Ashley N. Sharp (Biden) 9151,7122,050140153
Cindy L. Yoe (Biden) 8681,5661,986130141
Candidate Erly VoteElec DayMail-In 1ProvMail-In 2
Nikki R. Haley 4609346574436
Donald J. Trump 2,3234,8521,15113779
Candidate Erly VoteElec DayMail-In 1ProvMail-In 2
Moe H. Barakat 16401322
Chris Chaffee 242490106101
Robin Ficker 8471,6631953921
Lorie R. Friend 631085311
Larry Hogan 1,5643,3791,43112193
John A. Myrick 57823260
Laban Y. Seyoum 39800
Candidate Erly VoteElec DayMail-In 1ProvMail-In 2
Michelle Talkington 2,1174,3101,22512580
Candidate Erly VoteElec DayMail-In 1ProvMail-In 2
Sue Ann Armitage 1,3082,6837907345
Amy Lorenzini 1,4693,07394810369
Candidate Erly VoteElec DayMail-In 1ProvMail-In 2
Deena B. Fisher (Trump) 1,9654,09395110864
Dirk Haire (Trump) 1,8053,7038429665
J. T. Mastranadi (Trump) 1,7793,6208109459
Deb Rey 7941,5616475437
Crystal Michelle Zorbaugh (Haley) 4899306203835
Candidate Erly VoteElec DayMail-In 1ProvMail-In 2
James Emerson Ashburn (Trump) 1,9393,98488110465
Jennifer Hayden Boyd (Trump) 2,0744,22797011669
Daniel Paul Creighton (Haley) 4568605894234
Brendan D. O'Leary (Haley) 4708816194036
Robert Tyler Seawell (Haley) 4197945833432
Jason Trott (Trump) 1,8823,8158649663
Candidate Erly VoteElec DayMail-In 1ProvMail-In 2
Brandie M. Edelen 9992,0231,394131112
Josh Guy 1,8803,9681,656142132
Deforest Rathbone 1522961991617
Angela M. Wathen 8752,0111,11211367
Candidate Erly VoteElec DayMail-In 1ProvMail-In 2
Cathy Allen 2,1634,2863,045238210
Elena Brewer 9211,9647388560
Anthony Lotierzo 8231,9967057965
Candidate Erly VoteElec DayMail-In 1ProvMail-In 2
Charles L. V. Carrington 6671,5096696450
David C. Drys 1,0282,0567608660
Mary M. Washington 2,1904,6453,159264227
DEM President of the United States (5) Congressional District 5
DEM U.S. Senator
DEM Representative in Congress (5) Congressional District 5
DEM Judge of the Circuit Court (7) Judicial Circuit 7
Delegates to the Democratic National Convention (5) Congressional District 5
REP President of the United States (5) Congressional District 5
REP U.S. Senator
REP Representative in Congress (5) Congressional District 5
REP Judge of the Circuit Court (7) Judicial Circuit 7
Delegates to the Republican National Convention (5) Congressional District 5
Alternate Delegates to the Republican National ConventioCongressional District 5
Board of Education At Large
Board of Education (2)
Board of Education (4)
Data as of 5/24/2024 12:26:21 PM